Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Sunnyside Village Mobile Park 
Alt Name
SUNNYSIDE VILLAGE, INC. 
WNumber
38968 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407740 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Harrison 
Quadrangle
Missouri Valley, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T78N 
Range
R44W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
41.5673130000 
Longitude
-95.8787530000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
259968 
UTM Y
4605740 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1171 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Kirby Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/01/1969 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
275 ft
Total Depth
275 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Pleistocene