Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Timber Trail Homeowners Assoc 
Alt Name
STANDBY/EMERGENCY WELL #1 
WNumber
38962 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412354 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
41.7105620000 
Longitude
-91.5146460000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
623571 
UTM Y
4618707 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
777 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1966 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
275 ft
Total Depth
275 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian