Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Far Horizons Subdivision 
Alt Name
FAR HORIZONS, PART 1, INC. 
WNumber
38960 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408642 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City East, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R5W 
Section
18 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
41.6519200000 
Longitude
-91.4719800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
627236 
UTM Y
4612258 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
750 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
225 ft
Total Depth
225 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian