Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Global Foods Processing, Inc. 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
38945 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588472 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Sioux City South, Iowa-Nebr.-S. Dak 
Township
T89N 
Range
R47W 
Section
34 
Quarter
 
Latitude
42.4849310000 
Longitude
-96.3844340000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
221833 
UTM Y
4709172 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1084 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ne. 
Drilling Date
09/05/1969 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
145 ft
Total Depth
145 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium