Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Onawa Koa 
Alt Name
MARSHALL, SUSAN 
WNumber
38918 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412910 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Onawa Sw, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T84N 
Range
R46W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
42.0432940000 
Longitude
-96.1571600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
238695 
UTM Y
4659407 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1053 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
85 ft
Total Depth
85 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium