Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pony Creek #1 Hoa 
Alt Name
PEOPLES SERVICE/PONY CREEK #1 
WNumber
38917 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407907 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mills 
Quadrangle
Pacific Junction, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T73N 
Range
R43W 
Section
33 
Quarter
NW NE SW 
Latitude
41.0850730000 
Longitude
-95.7987600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
264910 
UTM Y
4551976 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1177 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Council Bluffs Well 
Drilling Date
07/01/1981 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
132 ft
Total Depth
132 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene