Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lakeside Golf 
Alt Name
LAKESIDE GOLF CLUB, INC. 
WNumber
38772 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409246 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Greene 
Quadrangle
Jefferson East, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R30W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
42.0570100000 
Longitude
-94.2817700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
393941 
UTM Y
4656901 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1029 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Tell Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1975 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
110 ft
Total Depth
110 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene