Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Heritage Residence 
Alt Name
CHICKASAW CO BD OF SUPERVISORS 
WNumber
38768 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411963 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
New Hampton, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R13W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
43.0258600000 
Longitude
-92.3188300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
555498 
UTM Y
4763912 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1093 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/13/1973 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
110 ft
Well Depth
138 ft
Total Depth
138 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian