Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Nashua Town & Country Club 
Alt Name
TOWN AND COUNTRY CLUB, INC. 
WNumber
38765 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411376 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
Nashua, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R14W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
42.9367780000 
Longitude
-92.5394640000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
537576 
UTM Y
4753897 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1040 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
140 ft
Total Depth
140 ft
Well Types
Irrigation, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian