Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Plum Creek Golf Club 
Alt Name
PLUM CREEK GOLF COURSE ASSN 
WNumber
38762 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407603 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
Fredericksburg, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R12W 
Section
12 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
42.9661050000 
Longitude
-92.2106760000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
564372 
UTM Y
4757353 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1059 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
30 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium