Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Danbury, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
38707 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407946 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Danbury, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R42W 
Section
27 
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
42.2348160000 
Longitude
-95.7251120000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
275136 
UTM Y
4679444 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1163 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
09/01/1955 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
68 ft
Total Depth
68 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium