Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Guthrie Grove Church Camp 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
38689 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412790 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Guthrie 
Quadrangle
Bayard, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R31W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SW SE NE 
Latitude
41.7796300000 
Longitude
-94.5036000000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
375045 
UTM Y
4626402 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1205 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous