Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Linn Grove Park 
Alt Name
CERRO GORDO CO. CONSERVATION 
WNumber
38565 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408629 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cerro Gordo 
Quadrangle
Sheffield, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R20W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
42.9786760000 
Longitude
-93.1936060000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
484214 
UTM Y
4758465 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1121 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
200 ft
Total Depth
200 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian