Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Linn Grove Park 
Alt Name
CERRO GORDO CO. CONSERVATION 
WNumber
38564 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410864 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cerro Gordo 
Quadrangle
Sheffield, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R20W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
42.9799400000 
Longitude
-93.1968610000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
483949 
UTM Y
4758606 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1102 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
160 ft
Total Depth
160 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian