Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Maple River Westside Waterlin 
Alt Name
MAPLE RIVER WESTSIDE WATERLINE 
WNumber
38523 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408031 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Carroll West, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R35W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
42.0977190000 
Longitude
-94.9359170000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
339914 
UTM Y
4662439 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1293 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
200 ft
Total Depth
200 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous