Well General Info


Date Received
05/22/1996 
Owner Name
Quail Run Golf Course 
Alt Name
CLUB HOUSE 
WNumber
38476 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409266 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Underwood, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R42W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NE SW NE 
Latitude
41.4441360000 
Longitude
-95.6382070000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
279609 
UTM Y
4591422 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1179 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Jacobs Well Drilling (Chuck) 
Drilling Date
09/15/1995 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
168 ft
Total Depth
168 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene