Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Waubonsie St Pk--Bridle Trail 
Alt Name
IOWA DEPT OF NATURAL RESOURCES 
WNumber
38371 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413176 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fremont 
Quadrangle
Sidney, Iowa 
Township
T68N 
Range
R42W 
Section
29 
Quarter
NE SE NE 
Latitude
40.6831350000 
Longitude
-95.6787500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
273625 
UTM Y
4507034 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1201 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
231 ft
Total Depth
231 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene