Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Charlotte, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
3830 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407329 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Goose Lake, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R4E 
Section
26 
Quarter
SW SW SE 
Latitude
41.9611450000 
Longitude
-90.4664930000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
709954 
UTM Y
4648567 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
698 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
04/17/1949 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
20 ft
Well Depth
155 ft
Total Depth
155 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian