Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Correctionville, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 WEST 
WNumber
38220 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408928 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Correctionville, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R42W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.4748400000 
Longitude
-95.7816600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
271342 
UTM Y
4706249 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1127 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Rasmussen, Carrol 
Drilling Date
01/01/1927 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
26 ft
Total Depth
26 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium