Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Colesburg, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
38176 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413688 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Colesburg, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R3W 
Section
Quarter
NE SW SE 
Latitude
42.6400420000 
Longitude
-91.1974810000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
647777 
UTM Y
4722418 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1164 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
200 ft
Total Depth
200 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian