Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Colesburg, City Of 
Alt Name
FEED MILL WELL 
WNumber
38175 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412504 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Colesburg, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R3W 
Section
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
42.6387600000 
Longitude
-91.2009000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
647500 
UTM Y
4722270 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1168 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1946 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
248 ft
Total Depth
248 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian