Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Coggon, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
38168 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411017 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Coggon, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R6W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
42.2795100000 
Longitude
-91.5308100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
621142 
UTM Y
4681856 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
930 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1910 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
270 ft
Total Depth
270 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian