Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Clutier, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
38167 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Clutier, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R13W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
42.0792420000 
Longitude
-92.4041830000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
549283 
UTM Y
4658746 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
871 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
E. F. Moran, Inc 
Drilling Date
09/01/1940 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
222 ft
Well Depth
294 ft
Total Depth
294 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Devonian