Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Clutier, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
38166 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Clutier, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R13W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
42.0794910000 
Longitude
-92.4035420000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
549336 
UTM Y
4658774 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
876 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
E. F. Moran, Inc 
Drilling Date
01/01/1921 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
292 ft
Total Depth
292 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Devonian