Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Clinton, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
38163 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Clinton, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T81N 
Range
R7E 
Section
Quarter
 
Latitude
41.8442280000 
Longitude
-90.1853080000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
733684 
UTM Y
4636312 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
598 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1893 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1497 ft
Total Depth
1497 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Cambrian (blw St. Lawrence), Cambrian-Ordovician