Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Clinton, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
38162 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Clinton, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T81N 
Range
R7E 
Section
Quarter
 
Latitude
41.8419370000 
Longitude
-90.1847740000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
733737 
UTM Y
4636059 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
589 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Wilson Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/17/1902 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
6 ft
Well Depth
1763 ft
Total Depth
1763 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Cambrian (blw St. Lawrence), Cambrian-Ordovician