Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Clinton, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
38161 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411715 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Clinton, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T81N 
Range
R7E 
Section
Quarter
NE 
Latitude
41.8410270000 
Longitude
-90.1847890000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
733739 
UTM Y
4635958 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
589 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Miller, J.p. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1890 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
2247 ft
Total Depth
2247 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian (blw St. Lawrence), Cambrian-Ordovician