Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Meadow Knolls Addition 
Alt Name
MEADOW KNOLLS ROAD ASSOCIATION 
WNumber
38141 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410730 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R7W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SW NE NW 
Latitude
42.0582820000 
Longitude
-91.6324250000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
613157 
UTM Y
4657152 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
871 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1976 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
225 ft
Total Depth
225 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian