Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Carlton Mobile Home Park 
Alt Name
NEAL, DONALD E. 
WNumber
38135 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409387 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Springville, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R5W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
42.0500400000 
Longitude
-91.4683110000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
626753 
UTM Y
4656467 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
836 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Freese Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
11/27/1990 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
315 ft
Total Depth
315 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian