Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Clay Co. Rural Water District 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
38094 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409864 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clay 
Quadrangle
Everly, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R38W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
43.2131880000 
Longitude
-95.2749360000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
315213 
UTM Y
4787002 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1364 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
09/22/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
35 ft
Total Depth
35 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium