Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Clarence, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH 
WNumber
38088 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cedar 
Quadrangle
Clarence, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R2W 
Section
27 
Quarter
NE SE NW 
Latitude
41.8844150000 
Longitude
-91.0587820000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
661061 
UTM Y
4638765 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
852 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
160 ft
Total Depth
160 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian