Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Churdan, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH 
WNumber
38084 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Greene 
Quadrangle
Churdan, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R31W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
42.1548980000 
Longitude
-94.4702010000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
378536 
UTM Y
4668021 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1113 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Mccutcheon, Frank 
Drilling Date
01/01/1936 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
164 ft
Total Depth
164 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene