Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Churdan, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
38082 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411935 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Greene 
Quadrangle
Churdan, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R31W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
42.1558900000 
Longitude
-94.4740800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
378217 
UTM Y
4668136 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1102 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
158 ft
Total Depth
158 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene