Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cherokee Rwd Mill Creek Sub. 
Alt Name
MC-3 
WNumber
38080 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413364 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cherokee 
Quadrangle
Cleghorn, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R42W 
Section
36 
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
42.8231370000 
Longitude
-95.7453950000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
275580 
UTM Y
4744831 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1408 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
05/28/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
384 ft
Total Depth
384 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene