Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Camp Mitigwa-Frankel Well 
Alt Name
CAMP MITIGWA - B.S.A. 
WNumber
38029 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
890490 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413646 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Boone 
Quadrangle
Madrid Nw, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R26W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
41.9529260000 
Longitude
-93.9075850000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
424780 
UTM Y
4644948 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1043 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1976 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
380 ft
Total Depth
380 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian