Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Camp Mitigwa-Blank Ridge Well 
Alt Name
CAMP MITIGWA - B.S.A. 
WNumber
38027 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
890490 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407408 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Boone 
Quadrangle
Madrid Nw, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R26W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
41.9508520000 
Longitude
-93.9140290000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
424244 
UTM Y
4644723 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1059 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Kaldenberg Brothers 
Drilling Date
09/01/1957 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
140 ft
Well Depth
458 ft
Total Depth
458 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian