Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Green Acres Mobile Home Park 
Alt Name
SMITH, JAMES L. 
WNumber
38025 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408731 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Des Moines 
Quadrangle
Burlington, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T70N 
Range
R2W 
Section
20 
Quarter
NE NW SE 
Latitude
40.8530500000 
Longitude
-91.1088600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
659405 
UTM Y
4524166 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
551 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Bailey Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/22/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
71 ft
Total Depth
71 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Alluvium