Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Liscomb, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
3795 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574542 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marshall 
Quadrangle
Union, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R19W 
Section
12 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
42.1887270000 
Longitude
-93.0049170000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
499594 
UTM Y
4670731 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1003 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
08/09/1949 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
278 ft
Total Depth
278 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian