Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cherokee Rwd Cherokee Subsys 
Alt Name
C-2 
WNumber
37947 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411902 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cherokee 
Quadrangle
Cherokee South, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R40W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
42.6792510000 
Longitude
-95.5680330000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
289593 
UTM Y
4728395 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1202 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
250 ft
Total Depth
250 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous