Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Woodlyn Hills Golf Course 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
37917 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410199 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dickinson 
Quadrangle
Spirit Lake Se, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R36W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
43.3292160000 
Longitude
-95.1179940000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
328288 
UTM Y
4799553 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1460 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1970 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
60 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene