Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Coralville Lake Manor 
Alt Name
WELL #2 
WNumber
37914 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412378 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Ely, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R7W 
Section
25 
Quarter
SW SE NW 
Latitude
41.7915290000 
Longitude
-91.6100330000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
615490 
UTM Y
4627564 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
750 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
240 ft
Total Depth
240 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian