Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Coralville Lake-Sugar Bottom 
Alt Name
U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS 
WNumber
37898 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412243 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Ely, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
41.7624900000 
Longitude
-91.5627300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
619474 
UTM Y
4624405 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
764 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
315 ft
Total Depth
315 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian