Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Volga River Recreation Area, #5 
Alt Name
IOWA DEPT OF NATURAL RESOURCES 
WNumber
37896 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411057 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fayette 
Quadrangle
West Union, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R8W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SE NE SE 
Latitude
42.8796100000 
Longitude
-91.7662100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
600761 
UTM Y
4748184 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
951 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
50 ft
Total Depth
50 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)