Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Volga River Recreation Area 
Alt Name
IOWA DEPT OF NATURAL RESOURCES 
WNumber
37895 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fayette 
Quadrangle
West Union, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R8W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
42.8862640000 
Longitude
-91.7797260000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
599646 
UTM Y
4748907 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1120 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1974 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
130 ft
Total Depth
130 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian