Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
East Dallas Water Company 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
37860 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407392 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Commerce, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R26W 
Section
25 
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
41.5284940000 
Longitude
-93.8059510000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
432762 
UTM Y
4597741 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
823 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
30 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Alluvium