Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Kingdom Hall 
Alt Name
KINGDOM HALL/JEHOVAH'S WITNESS 
WNumber
37852 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411891 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Elkader, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R5W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
42.8405700000 
Longitude
-91.4063400000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
630233 
UTM Y
4744342 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
758 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
60 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)