Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Charlotte, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
37849 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Goose Lake, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R4E 
Section
26 
Quarter
SW SW SE 
Latitude
41.9616440000 
Longitude
-90.4678970000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
709836 
UTM Y
4648619 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
681 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1911 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
185 ft
Total Depth
185 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian