Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Central City, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH 
WNumber
37842 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Central City, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R6W 
Section
Quarter
SE NE NW 
Latitude
42.2017750000 
Longitude
-91.5236620000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
621881 
UTM Y
4673234 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
825 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1912 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
15 ft
Well Depth
104 ft
Total Depth
104 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian