Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
SEMINOLE 16 
WNumber
37832 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409449 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R8W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
42.0085090000 
Longitude
-91.7421500000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
604159 
UTM Y
4651486 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
726 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1990 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
65 ft
Total Depth
65 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium