Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
#10 
WNumber
37817 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412750 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids South, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R8W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SW NW SE 
Latitude
41.9981820000 
Longitude
-91.7314190000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
605065 
UTM Y
4650353 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
709 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/15/1971 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
69 ft
Total Depth
71 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium